103 Ely St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $281,925 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ely St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $306,731, approximately $238 per square foot. 103 Ely St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Heim Michelle R and Peckham Keith M
Bought by
Call Adam T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$101,650
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Michaud Patricia A and Aiken Randall G
Bought by
Heim Michelle R and Peckham Keith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,900
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call Adam T | $160,000 | -- | |
| Heim Michelle R | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History