103 Fairview Ave Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Fairview Ave, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $235,203, approximately $147 per square foot. 103 Fairview Ave is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Obrian Douglas A
Bought by
Mckay Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Donna L | $107,000 | Steven W Barnstead | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,106 | $206,000 | $25,800 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $8,967 | $206,000 | $25,800 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $7,610 | $140,000 | $25,800 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $6,362 | $140,000 | $25,800 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $140,000 | $25,800 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $120,000 | $25,800 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $120,000 | $25,800 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $120,000 | $25,800 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $120,000 | $25,800 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $4,872 | $120,000 | $25,800 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $25,800 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $25,800 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map