103 Fairview Rd La Grange, NC 28551
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,440
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Fairview Rd, La Grange, NC 28551. 103 Fairview Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including La Grange Elementary School, E.B. Frink Middle School, and North Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $202,896 | $20,632 | $182,264 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $93,470 | $10,053 | $83,417 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $93,470 | $10,053 | $83,417 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $93,470 | $10,053 | $83,417 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $93,470 | $10,053 | $83,417 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $93,470 | $10,053 | $83,417 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $93,470 | $10,053 | $83,417 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $93,470 | $10,053 | $83,417 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $93,470 | $10,053 | $83,417 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,830 | $10,054 | $80,776 |
| 2013 | $1,167 | $90,830 | $10,054 | $80,776 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,898 | $12,567 | $78,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map