103 Firethorn Dr Treynor, IA 51575
Estimated Value: $442,554 - $477,000
About This Lot
As of October 2012Bring your own builder! Nice single family building lot in new subdivision in Treynor, IA. A pleasant small town community just 12 miles east of the Omaha/CB metro area. Treynor offers a top rated school system, a public golf course, a community center, and is in the process of adding a new community swimming pool and youth athletic fields.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton David J | $248,000 | None Available | |
| Rd Homes Inc | $30,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walton David J | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rd Homes Inc | $199,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Sold | $29,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/02/2012 10/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2011 03/11/11 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $432,700 | $41,300 | $391,400 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $376,300 | $35,900 | $340,400 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $376,300 | $35,900 | $340,400 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $329,100 | $35,900 | $293,200 |
| 2021 | $8,386 | $308,300 | $35,900 | $272,400 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $308,300 | $35,900 | $272,400 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $268,000 | $35,900 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $268,000 | $35,900 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $248,000 | $35,900 | $212,100 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $248,000 | $35,900 | $212,100 |
| 2014 | $4,462 | $248,000 | $35,900 | $212,100 |
Map
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 11-491
APN: 7441-06-479-002
- 202 Augusta Dr
- 100 Maple Dr
- 15725 300th St
- 31325 Elmtree Rd
- 15251 340th St
- 11272 270th St
- LOT 2 Stoneridge Ct
- LOT 7 Stoneridge Ct
- 24637 Richfield Loop
- 18580 Taylor Ln
- 139 Ac Dogwood Rd
- 11704 240th St
- 54.59 Acres Hwy 6
- 51912 275th St
- 25626 Badham Ave
- 1397 Ardmore St
- LOT 24 Ardmore St
- LOT 30 Ardmore St
- LOT 23 Ardmore St
- LOT 21 Ardmore St
- 105 Firethorn Dr
- 101 Firethorn Dr
- 118 Firethorn Dr
- 110 Firethorn Dr
- 214 Augusta Dr
- 221 Augusta Dr
- 209 Augusta Dr
- 204 Augusta Dr
- 107 Firethorn Dr
- 206 Augusta Dr
- 100 Firethorn Dr
- LOT 6 Firethorn Dr
- LOT 7 Firethorn Dr
- LOT 4 Firethorn Dr
- LOT 2 Firethorn Dr
- LOT 5 Firethorn Dr
- LOT 1 Firethorn Dr
- LOT 10 Firethorn Dr
- LOT 8 Firethorn Dr
- LOT 9 Firethorn Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.