103 Forest Rd Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Forest Rd, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $529,759, approximately $413 per square foot. 103 Forest Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School and Institute For Educational Achievement.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Downing Eva
Bought by
Scheidle Stephen R and Scheidle Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,541
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$436,218
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheidle Stephen R | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheidle Stephen R | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,805 | $472,700 | $303,600 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $10,539 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $10,321 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $10,321 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $10,271 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $9,991 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $9,752 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $9,553 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $9,369 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $9,151 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $8,942 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $8,766 | $265,800 | $175,500 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map