103 Fox Ct Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $242,375
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Fox Ct, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328 and is currently estimated at $221,688, approximately $133 per square foot. 103 Fox Ct is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Delaware Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Northern Residential Solutions Inc
Bought by
Alvelo Luis A and Pinto Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of The County Of Pike
Bought by
Northern Residential Solutions Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvelo Luis A | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvelo Luis A | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Northern Residential Solutions Inc | $170,503 | None Listed On Document | |
| Northern Residential Solutions Inc | $170,503 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,160 | $1,250 | $21,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map