103 Fuller St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $715,658
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Fuller St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $671,415, approximately $444 per square foot. 103 Fuller St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Mccarthy Joseph M and Mccarthy Kathleen T
Bought by
Mccarthy Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Marsden Linda
Bought by
Mccarthy Joseph M and Mccarthy Kathleen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Joseph M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Joseph M | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Joseph M | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Joseph M | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Joseph M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,436 | $554,500 | $275,900 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $535,300 | $267,900 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $502,600 | $267,900 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $6,793 | $441,700 | $246,300 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $399,600 | $207,900 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $6,123 | $385,600 | $207,900 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $5,670 | $366,300 | $207,900 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $5,664 | $363,100 | $201,700 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $355,000 | $197,100 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $333,400 | $191,100 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $245,000 | $108,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map