103 Glaspie Rd Hornbeck, LA 71439
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Glaspie Rd, Hornbeck, LA 71439 and is currently estimated at $250,038, approximately $135 per square foot. 103 Glaspie Rd is a home located in Sabine Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $13,211 | $870 | $12,341 |
| 2024 | $566 | $13,211 | $870 | $12,341 |
| 2023 | $479 | $10,302 | $814 | $9,488 |
| 2022 | $856 | $10,302 | $814 | $9,488 |
| 2021 | $921 | $10,302 | $814 | $9,488 |
| 2020 | $933 | $10,302 | $814 | $9,488 |
| 2019 | $926 | $10,297 | $809 | $9,488 |
| 2018 | $603 | $6,421 | $431 | $5,990 |
| 2017 | $607 | $6,421 | $431 | $5,990 |
| 2016 | $599 | $6,421 | $431 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | $181 | $6,408 | $418 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | $180 | $6,410 | $418 | $5,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map