103 Glendale St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,989 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Glendale St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $285,247, approximately $312 per square foot. 103 Glendale St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1971
Bought by
Vachon Leo R and Vachon Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vachon Leo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,030 | $199,900 | $76,400 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $198,100 | $74,900 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $178,800 | $68,100 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $151,500 | $59,200 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $140,800 | $53,800 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $192 | $134,900 | $53,800 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $128,900 | $53,800 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $197 | $123,400 | $51,300 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,877 | $122,000 | $51,300 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $125,200 | $51,300 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $126,900 | $51,300 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $126,900 | $51,300 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map