103 Glenroy Trail Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $336,371 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Glenroy Trail, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $363,343, approximately $102 per square foot. 103 Glenroy Trail is a home with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Creek Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Lancia Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Amanda S and Smith Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,395
Outstanding Balance
$212,134
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,209
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amanda S | $254,100 | Riverbend Title Company | |
| Lancia Homes Inc | $254,100 | Riverbend Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Amanda S | $241,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $329,300 | $71,400 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $323,700 | $71,400 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $292,800 | $71,400 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $257,100 | $71,400 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $251,800 | $71,400 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $295 | $71,400 | $71,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map