103 Grace Dr NW Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Grace Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $257,405, approximately $158 per square foot. 103 Grace Dr NW is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2021
Sold by
Bumgarner Darlene W and Bumgarner Donald Lewis
Bought by
Cobb Michael and Cobb Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,788
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Blumgarner Darlene W and Blumgarner Donald Lewis
Bought by
Bumgarner Darlene W and Bumgarner Donald Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Michael | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Bumgarner Darlene W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Michael | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $193,424 | $40,000 | $153,424 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $193,424 | $40,000 | $153,424 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $125,177 | $25,000 | $100,177 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $125,177 | $25,000 | $100,177 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $122,562 | $25,000 | $97,562 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $122,562 | $25,000 | $97,562 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $122,562 | $25,000 | $97,562 |
| 2018 | $0 | $122,562 | $25,000 | $97,562 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $122,562 | $25,000 | $97,562 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $122,562 | $25,000 | $97,562 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $109,264 | $25,000 | $84,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map