103 Greencroft Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Clark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $886,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Greencroft Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $655,064, approximately $284 per square foot. 103 Greencroft Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori Habitat School, and St. Matthew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,480 | $263,500 | $95,580 | $167,920 |
| 2024 | $19,288 | $234,850 | $85,190 | $149,660 |
| 2023 | $19,288 | $213,890 | $77,590 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $17,593 | $197,320 | $71,580 | $125,740 |
| 2021 | $16,702 | $193,450 | $70,180 | $123,270 |
| 2020 | $15,724 | $182,500 | $66,210 | $116,290 |
| 2019 | $15,199 | $178,750 | $64,850 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $14,842 | $175,940 | $63,830 | $112,110 |
| 2017 | $14,744 | $169,170 | $61,370 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $13,209 | $165,690 | $60,110 | $105,580 |
| 2015 | $13,301 | $162,760 | $59,050 | $103,710 |
| 2014 | $13,187 | $162,760 | $59,050 | $103,710 |
| 2013 | $11,972 | $162,760 | $59,050 | $103,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map