103 Greyfriars Ln Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,203,017 - $1,314,000
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Greyfriars Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $1,261,754, approximately $262 per square foot. 103 Greyfriars Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and TMSA Triangle - Triangle Math and Science Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wangen Michael A | $520,000 | -- | |
| Thibouville Michael Andrew | $504,000 | -- | |
| Yeargan Development Corp | $93,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wangen Michael A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeargan Development Corp | $380,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,648 | $1,123,368 | $240,000 | $883,368 |
| 2024 | $9,439 | $1,123,368 | $240,000 | $883,368 |
Map
- 10924 Bexhill Dr
- 9712 Astor Ct
- 101 Gentlewoods Dr
- 105 Glade Park Rd
- 103 Trident Ct
- 219 Arbordale Ct
- 204 Temple Gate Dr
- 210 Michelangelo Way
- 1015 Venetian Ct
- 10705 Bexhill Dr
- 644 Angelica Cir
- 103 Moss Rose Ct
- 1314 English Cottage Ln
- 941 Regency Cottage Place
- 1016 Regency Cottage Place
- 7808 Stephenson Rd
- 3428 Lily Orchard Way
- 204 Langston Mill Ct
- 1209 Waterford Green Dr
- 210 Sonoma Valley Dr
- 105 Greyfriars Ln
- 101 Greyfriars Ln
- 100 Ravenhollow Ct
- 100 Greyfriars Ln
- 107 Greyfriars Ln
- 100 Grey Friars
- 104 Escott Ct
- 105 Escott Ct
- 120 Greyfriars Ln
- 109 Greyfriars Ln
- 102 Ravenhollow Ct
- 102 Escott Ct
- 202 Royal Glen Dr
- 337 Lady Marian Ct
- 103 Escott Ct
- 101 Ravenhollow Ct
- 124 Greyfriars Ln
- 201 Greyfriars Ln
- 104 Ravenhollow Ct
- 332 Lady Marian Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.