103 Guthrie Rd Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $253,539 - $435,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,011
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Guthrie Rd, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $337,135, approximately $167 per square foot. 103 Guthrie Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Kelly Geraldine D
Bought by
Kelly Jerry C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Jerry C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,141 | $12,600 | $1,180 | $11,420 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $8,410 | $790 | $7,620 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $8,410 | $790 | $7,620 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $8,410 | $790 | $7,620 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $7,300 | $660 | $6,640 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $7,300 | $660 | $6,640 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $7,300 | $660 | $6,640 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $7,300 | $660 | $6,640 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,300 | $660 | $6,640 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $6,870 | $490 | $6,380 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $6,870 | $490 | $6,380 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $6,870 | $490 | $6,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map