103 Hampshire Ct Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $559,928 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Hampshire Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $577,732, approximately $194 per square foot. 103 Hampshire Ct is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1992
Bought by
Davis Nathan Glenn and Davis Wf
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Nathan Glenn | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $405,246 | $32,000 | $373,246 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $405,246 | $32,000 | $373,246 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $405,246 | $32,000 | $373,246 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $225,683 | $25,000 | $200,683 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $225,683 | $25,000 | $200,683 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $225,683 | $25,000 | $200,683 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $225,683 | $25,000 | $200,683 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $217,152 | $32,500 | $184,652 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $217,152 | $32,500 | $184,652 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $217,152 | $32,500 | $184,652 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $217,152 | $32,500 | $184,652 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $222,664 | $32,500 | $190,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map