103 Hampton St Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $767,468 - $1,053,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,989
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Hampton St, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $951,867, approximately $478 per square foot. 103 Hampton St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School and St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Viguers Evelyn C
Bought by
Marino Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,925
Outstanding Balance
$459,658
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$492,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Bourke Andrew C
Bought by
Viguers Evelyn C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Timothy J | $580,000 | Innovation Title Inc | |
| Viguers Evelyn C | $506,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Timothy J | $518,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,361 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $15,107 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $15,107 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $14,983 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $14,917 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $14,869 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $14,774 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $14,507 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $14,008 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $13,499 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $13,145 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $12,875 | $226,600 | $116,400 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map