103 Harmony Dr NE Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $177,948 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Harmony Dr NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $266,987, approximately $166 per square foot. 103 Harmony Dr NE is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1992
Bought by
Teffeteller Walter F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teffeteller Walter F | $26,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $38,808 | $1,240 | $37,568 |
| 2023 | $893 | $31,768 | $1,240 | $30,528 |
| 2022 | $284 | $29,848 | $1,240 | $28,608 |
| 2021 | $717 | $24,088 | $1,240 | $22,848 |
| 2020 | $716 | $23,848 | $1,240 | $22,608 |
| 2019 | $715 | $23,848 | $1,240 | $22,608 |
| 2018 | $213 | $22,128 | $1,240 | $20,888 |
| 2017 | $205 | $20,848 | $1,240 | $19,608 |
| 2016 | $205 | $20,848 | $1,240 | $19,608 |
| 2015 | $201 | $20,128 | $1,240 | $18,888 |
| 2014 | $187 | $18,978 | $1,275 | $17,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map