103 Heather Ct Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Heather Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $706,719, approximately $409 per square foot. 103 Heather Ct is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Estate Of Muriel Lee
Bought by
Nowak Bette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowak Bette | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,059 | $659,300 | $394,600 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $9,198 | $611,500 | $351,700 | $259,800 |
| 2023 | $9,198 | $529,200 | $339,700 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $7,159 | $420,900 | $240,400 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $7,159 | $386,600 | $226,100 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $8,032 | $375,700 | $218,800 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $8,211 | $388,800 | $218,800 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $8,254 | $380,900 | $218,800 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $8,075 | $368,900 | $209,600 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $6,804 | $319,300 | $184,600 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $6,779 | $318,500 | $184,600 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $6,469 | $296,900 | $174,600 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map