103 Herbert Ct Glen Burnie, MD 21060
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Herbert Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 and is currently estimated at $348,997, approximately $328 per square foot. 103 Herbert Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Larkin Henry M
Bought by
Mahoney Johnson Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
Sold by
Larkin Henry M
Bought by
Larkin Henry M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Johnson Carla M | $116,900 | -- | |
| Larkin Henry M | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mahoney Johnson Carla M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $286,000 | $159,300 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $271,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $242,800 | $132,200 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $229,000 | $127,200 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map