Seller's Agent in 2022
Moe Mossa
SAVVY AVENUE, LLC.
(888) 490-1268
3 in this area
2,687 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,487 - $322,000
REDUCED TO $34,900! Comfortable Home in a quiet location! This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home has 1312 sq ft of living space and sits on a 0.24 acre lot minutes from Georges Lake and half a mile from the boat ramp. The home needs a little TLC but has great potential. Come and see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angles Chad | $255,000 | Gullett Title | |
| Pearce Clarence W | $32,000 | Attorney | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $10,100 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angles Chad | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $32,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Sold | $255,000 | -10.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2022 05/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | For Sale | $285,000 | +790.6% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Sold | $32,000 | -50.7% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $164,540 | $4,400 | $160,140 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $159,100 | $4,000 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $116,160 | $3,200 | $112,960 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $90,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $83,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $64,340 | $64,110 | $230 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $61,020 | $60,850 | $170 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $55,810 | $55,640 | $170 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $50,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $50,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $51,770 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Moe Mossa
SAVVY AVENUE, LLC.
(888) 490-1268
3 in this area
2,687 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
SHIRLEY DUGGER
WATSON REALTY CORP
(904) 371-0377
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Trevor Waters
TREVOR WATERS REALTY, INC.
(352) 246-7776
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Branden Waters
TREVOR WATERS REALTY, INC.
(352) 222-2888
7 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1166778
APN: 12-08-24-5105-0060-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.