103 Howland Ave Jamestown, RI 02835
Jamestown Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,408,595
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Howland Ave, Jamestown, RI 02835 and is currently estimated at $1,341,649, approximately $724 per square foot. 103 Howland Ave is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Melrose Avenue School and Lawn Avenue School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1983
Bought by
Berry David E and Berry Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry David E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $1,136,700 | $729,200 | $407,500 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $886,200 | $553,900 | $332,300 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $887,100 | $553,900 | $333,200 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $887,100 | $553,900 | $333,200 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $734,300 | $477,900 | $256,400 |
| 2020 | $5,926 | $734,300 | $477,900 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $5,911 | $734,300 | $477,900 | $256,400 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $583,600 | $388,700 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $5,054 | $583,600 | $388,700 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $680,100 | $457,300 | $222,800 |
| 2015 | $4,789 | $545,400 | $375,500 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $545,400 | $375,500 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map