NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Hunt Rd Jamestown, NY 14701

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $261,251

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2017

Last sale price $141,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,715 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.73 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of November 2017

This beautifully updated ranch style home is ready for you to move right in. Inside you find an open floor plan with gorgeous Brazilian Cherry floors and a custom stone wood burning fireplace as the focal point. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless appliances and a large island. The master bedroom features a master bath, double closets and a sliding door to the rear deck. The basement offers additional living space as well as laundry and extra storage. There is an over-sized three car garage as well as a large rear deck and private rear yard. This lovely home is conveniently located between Jamestown and Lakewood and is close to schools and shopping. This one won't last long. **Seller is offering $1,500 closing cost incentive to the buyer with an accepted offer. Schedule a private tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Turner

Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers License #10311200036 Listed on: 06/05/2017

Century 21 Turner Brokers

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Rosenbloom

Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate License #10401236861

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,923

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x227
  • Secluded Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Programmable Thermostat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 386.16-2-3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,923

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Secluded, Level
  • Directions: Between Homestead and Yolande
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Paved, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Southwestern

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 386.16-2-3
  • Lot Dimensions: 140X227
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4923.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Sletten Jeremy A and Sletten Jolene A
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit
Current Estimated Value
$250,813

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2014
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
List Price
$144,500
Sold Price
$144,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Saracki Todd
Bought by
Giffin Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of Ny Trust Co N A
Bought by
Saracki Todd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Leach Kelly
Bought by
Bank Of Ny Trust Co N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Firstar Bank Nc
Bought by
Leach Kelly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Osborne Robert G
Bought by
Firstar Bank N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sirva Relocation Credit $141,000 --
Sletten Jeremy $144,500 Dale Robbins
Giffin Michael $145,000 Laurie L Militello
Saracki Todd $50,000 Doug Spoto
Bank Of Ny Trust Co N A $85,000 Steven J Baum Pc
Leach Kelly $62,000 Mark L Bargar
Firstar Bank N A -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Giffin Michael $137,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Sold $141,000 -5.9% $112 / Sq Ft
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Sale $149,900 +3.7% $119 / Sq Ft
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Sold $144,500 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2014 05/20/14 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2014 03/10/14 For Sale $144,500 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,529 $141,000 $17,300 $123,700
2024 $4,529 $141,000 $17,300 $123,700
2023 $4,459 $141,000 $17,300 $123,700
2022 $4,650 $141,000 $17,300 $123,700
2021 $4,670 $141,000 $17,300 $123,700
2020 $5,213 $141,000 $17,300 $123,700
2019 $5,392 $141,000 $17,100 $123,900
2018 $5,392 $141,000 $17,100 $123,900
2017 $5,562 $145,000 $17,100 $127,900
2016 $5,572 $145,000 $17,100 $127,900
2015 -- $145,000 $17,100 $127,900
2014 -- $145,000 $17,100 $127,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1043162

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 063889-386-016-0002-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.