103 Jackman Ave Fairfield, CT 06825
Stratfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,386 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Jackman Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $1,027,347, approximately $361 per square foot. 103 Jackman Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratfield Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Luciano Joseph and Luciano Amy S
Bought by
Arnheim Stuart L and Arnheim Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1993
Sold by
Dittrich Gary F and Dittrich Kathryn S
Bought by
Luciano Amy S and Luciano Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnheim Stuart L | $300,000 | -- | |
| Arnheim Stuart L | $300,000 | -- | |
| Luciano Amy S | $290,000 | -- | |
| Luciano Amy S | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luciano Amy S | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Luciano Amy S | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,401 | $401,590 | $218,960 | $182,630 |
| 2024 | $11,204 | $401,590 | $218,960 | $182,630 |
| 2023 | $11,048 | $401,590 | $218,960 | $182,630 |
| 2022 | $10,939 | $401,590 | $218,960 | $182,630 |
| 2021 | $10,835 | $401,590 | $218,960 | $182,630 |
| 2020 | $12,496 | $434,140 | $220,570 | $213,570 |
| 2019 | $11,631 | $434,140 | $220,570 | $213,570 |
| 2018 | $12,069 | $434,140 | $220,570 | $213,570 |
| 2017 | $11,209 | $434,140 | $220,570 | $213,570 |
| 2016 | $11,049 | $434,140 | $220,570 | $213,570 |
| 2015 | $10,998 | $443,660 | $241,850 | $201,810 |
| 2014 | $10,825 | $443,660 | $241,850 | $201,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map