103 Jacks Point Rd Oxford, MD 21654
Estimated Value: $595,317 - $815,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Jacks Point Rd, Oxford, MD 21654 and is currently estimated at $707,079, approximately $278 per square foot. 103 Jacks Point Rd is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including White Marsh Elementary School, Easton Middle School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Still Dennis H and Still Rita A
Bought by
Still Dennis H and Still Rita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Still Dennis H and Still Rita A
Bought by
Still Dennis H and Still Rita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Still Dennis H and Still Rita A
Bought by
Still Dennis H and Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Travis John A and Travis Dawn C
Bought by
Still Dennis H and Still Rita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Dennis H | -- | -- | |
| Still Dennis H | -- | -- | |
| Still Dennis H | -- | -- | |
| Still Dennis H | $231,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $415,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $388,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $361,300 | $104,000 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $361,300 | $104,000 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $361,300 | $104,000 | $257,300 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $363,500 | $120,100 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $357,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $350,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $344,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map