103 Jackson Way Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $466,925 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Jackson Way, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $491,981, approximately $199 per square foot. 103 Jackson Way is a home with nearby schools including Holly Springs Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Coleman Richard
Bought by
Coleman Richard and Coleman Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,870
Outstanding Balance
$238,364
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Richard | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Richard | $304,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Richard | $273,870 | |
| Closed | Coleman Richard | $273,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,050 | $197,400 | $37,600 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $191,160 | $37,600 | $153,560 |
| 2023 | $60 | $188,200 | $37,600 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $145,240 | $28,000 | $117,240 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $128,840 | $24,000 | $104,840 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $120,800 | $24,000 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $117,520 | $24,000 | $93,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map