103 Jacob St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $258,368 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Jacob St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $278,592, approximately $247 per square foot. 103 Jacob St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Isehower Steven H and Crane Isenhower Belinda
Bought by
Isenhower Alisa H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Lachovych Ted J and Lachovych Mona G
Bought by
Isenhower Alisa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,112
Outstanding Balance
$43,086
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isenhower Alisa H | -- | None Available | |
| Isenhower Alisa H | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isenhower Alisa H | $109,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $215,890 | $16,690 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $215,890 | $16,690 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $215,890 | $16,690 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $120,830 | $12,380 | $108,450 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $120,830 | $12,380 | $108,450 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $120,830 | $12,380 | $108,450 |
| 2018 | $955 | $98,976 | $10,800 | $88,176 |
| 2017 | $865 | $89,605 | $10,800 | $78,805 |
| 2016 | $860 | $89,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $800 | $83,772 | $10,125 | $73,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map