103 Kahlo Loop Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,122 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Kahlo Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $334,031, approximately $170 per square foot. 103 Kahlo Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including San Isidro El, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $286,669 | $93,473 | $193,196 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $273,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,942 | $249,000 | $80,949 | $168,051 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $232,000 | $70,483 | $161,517 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $216,784 | $53,971 | $162,813 |
| 2020 | $5,674 | $220,460 | $53,970 | $166,490 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $222,260 | $53,970 | $168,290 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $220,220 | $46,710 | $182,110 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $200,200 | $46,710 | $171,020 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $182,000 | $39,080 | $142,920 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $182,000 | $39,080 | $142,920 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $182,270 | $39,110 | $143,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map