103 Kettle Rd Liverpool, NY 13088
Estimated Value: $228,785 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Kettle Rd, Liverpool, NY 13088 and is currently estimated at $240,196, approximately $170 per square foot. 103 Kettle Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill Elementary School, Donlin Drive Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Dicarlo David
Bought by
Dicarlo David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicarlo David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $157,500 | $19,800 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $6,488 | $157,500 | $19,800 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $157,500 | $19,800 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $157,500 | $19,800 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $140,600 | $19,800 | $120,800 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $136,500 | $19,800 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $136,500 | $19,800 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $5,578 | $136,500 | $19,800 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $136,500 | $19,800 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $5,354 | $136,500 | $19,800 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,500 | $19,800 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $19,800 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map