103 Kingsmill Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,543 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Kingsmill Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $440,886, approximately $280 per square foot. 103 Kingsmill Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Morman Rilcy P and Morman Emily E
Bought by
Beauchamp Scott Kimber and Beauchamp Leann Rachele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,044
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Lavin Mark and Lavin Beth
Bought by
Morman Riley P and Morman Emily E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Sanders Farrah Dawn
Bought by
Lavin Mark and Lavin Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,192
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Mcclure Leslie A and Mcclure Scott Brennan
Bought by
Sanders Farrah Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Maclavender Johnny
Bought by
Rodeheffer Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauchamp Scott Kimber | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Morman Riley P | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Lavin Mark | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Sanders Farrah Dawn | $168,000 | -- | |
| Rodeheffer Leslie A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beauchamp Scott Kimber | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morman Riley P | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lavin Mark | $168,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Farrah Dawn | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Farrah Dawn | $33,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodeheffer Leslie A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $426,910 | $180,000 | $246,910 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $426,910 | $180,000 | $246,910 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $272,757 | $100,000 | $172,757 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $272,757 | $100,000 | $172,757 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $272,757 | $100,000 | $172,757 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $272,757 | $100,000 | $172,757 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $210,799 | $78,000 | $132,799 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $210,799 | $78,000 | $132,799 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $210,799 | $78,000 | $132,799 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $210,799 | $78,000 | $132,799 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $196,159 | $68,000 | $128,159 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,159 | $68,000 | $128,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map