103 Kit Ct Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Kit Ct, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $371,367, approximately $199 per square foot. 103 Kit Ct is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including E.M. Yoder Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Bought by
Flowers Philip W and Flowers Jane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Philip W | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $364,256 | $55,000 | $309,256 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $364,256 | $55,000 | $309,256 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $364,256 | $55,000 | $309,256 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $192,389 | $35,000 | $157,389 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $192,389 | $35,000 | $157,389 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $192,389 | $35,000 | $157,389 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $192,389 | $35,000 | $157,389 |
| 2018 | $0 | $192,389 | $35,000 | $157,389 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $192,389 | $35,000 | $157,389 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $194,880 | $30,000 | $164,880 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $194,880 | $30,000 | $164,880 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $194,880 | $30,000 | $164,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map