103 Kluttz St Locust, NC 28097
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Kluttz St, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $250,669, approximately $203 per square foot. 103 Kluttz St is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Baucom Larry M and Baucom Kay B
Bought by
Karagounis John and Karagounis Olga Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,904
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,765
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karagounis John | $114,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karagounis John | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $161,431 | $37,290 | $124,141 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $113,311 | $22,035 | $91,276 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $113,311 | $22,035 | $91,276 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $113,311 | $22,035 | $91,276 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $113,311 | $22,035 | $91,276 |
| 2020 | $926 | $72,148 | $19,323 | $52,825 |
| 2019 | $935 | $72,148 | $19,323 | $52,825 |
| 2018 | $815 | $72,148 | $19,323 | $52,825 |
| 2017 | $815 | $72,148 | $19,323 | $52,825 |
| 2016 | $726 | $64,288 | $17,967 | $46,321 |
| 2015 | $845 | $64,288 | $17,967 | $46,321 |
| 2014 | $776 | $64,288 | $17,967 | $46,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map