Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheila Mays
Mays Realty
(336) 240-1858
33 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,050,000
Exquisite MAIN Level living -3 bedrooms plus office. A fortified, energy efficient structure, ensuring tranquil living both indoors and on the veranda and courtyard. Enjoy enhanced interior comfort with acoustical wall insulation, sun tunnels, and dimmable LED lights. The varied ceiling heights, from vaulted to different levels, add volume to the 3,000+ sq ft main level. Newer Wolf induction cooktop, new faucet, two ovens, microwave and island with sitting space. Adjacent to the kitchen is the breakfast/keeping room, featuring a custom cementous fireplace. Living room includes hand crafted shelving, view of fireplace and open to kitchen and dining areas. You will love the views of the outdoor kitchen, courtyard, veranda and boulder waterfall. In 2024, the roof, gutters and copper were replaced. LP Patented Radiant Heat Barrier used in roof and wall construction. The raised concrete floor foundation is sealed to prevent moisture. The garage is insulated and has an extended parking pad.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Ronald James | $980,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cannon Nyal | -- | Attorney | |
| Wright Cyril A | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Mays Charles | $499,500 | -- | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cannon Nyal | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mays Charles | $440,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $980,000 | -0.2% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $982,000 | +76.9% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Sold | $555,000 | -0.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | For Sale | $558,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $666,050 | $115,000 | $551,050 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $571,020 | $72,000 | $499,020 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $571,020 | $72,000 | $499,020 |
| 2022 | $5,822 | $571,020 | $72,000 | $499,020 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $571,020 | $72,000 | $499,020 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $527,630 | $72,000 | $455,630 |
| 2019 | $5,318 | $527,630 | $72,000 | $455,630 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $527,630 | $72,000 | $455,630 |
| 2017 | $5,266 | $527,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $546,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $546,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,847 | $546,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $546,570 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheila Mays
Mays Realty
(336) 240-1858
33 in this area
128 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Erin Hege
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
(336) 970-3071
20 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1180494
APN: E9-150-B0-134
Ask me questions while you tour the home.