N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy Steward
Nancy Steward Properties
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $221,000
Open floorplan that everyone loves! Yards of yard & peaceful country living can be yours. Enjoy this neat & clean 3 yr old home on 1 acre in South Rock Creek School District. Is the builder's home; they just moved next door! This house is a great deal & seller will help with closing costs for buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Steward
Nancy Steward Properties Listed on: 01/16/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Bowman
Premier Realty of Shawnee LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobler James Carl | $96,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Sold | $96,500 | -11.5% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $15,562 | $577 | $14,985 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $15,109 | $560 | $14,549 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $14,669 | $542 | $14,127 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $14,241 | $525 | $13,716 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $14,241 | $525 | $13,716 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $13,423 | $492 | $12,931 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $13,033 | $473 | $12,560 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $12,653 | $451 | $12,202 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $12,285 | $438 | $11,847 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $11,928 | $421 | $11,507 |
| 2015 | $18 | $11,580 | $539 | $11,041 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,404 | $447 | $12,957 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy Steward
Nancy Steward Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cheryl Bowman
Premier Realty of Shawnee LLC
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 541365
APN: 000020010005000313
Ask me questions while you tour the home.