Seller's Agent in 2025
Deo Singh
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 758-2731
9 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $286,459
Investors special. Long term tenants willing to remain. Lease ends May 31. Rare find, duplex in down town Ocoee, 2 units featuring 2 bedroom 1 bath each. 2 Car ports. Walking distance to Starke lake and park maintained by City Of Ocoee, Ocoee Elementary and Middle Schools. This home is located in a tranquil area with no HOA. Less the half an hour drive to Downtown Orlando, theme parks, shopping Orlando Health Central Hospital.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leca Nalesha | $223,000 | Brokers Title | |
| Rozema Richard A | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rozema Richard A | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -9.5% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +10.5% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | Off Market | $285,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +41.3% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $223,000 | -0.9% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2021 06/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,214 | $265,974 | $54,704 | $211,270 |
| 2025 | $5,214 | $269,684 | $54,704 | $214,980 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $241,794 | $54,704 | $187,090 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $223,540 | $50,495 | $173,045 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $187,540 | $42,079 | $145,461 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $125,118 | $60,000 | $65,118 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $126,234 | $60,000 | $66,234 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $109,350 | $42,000 | $67,350 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $86,158 | $20,000 | $66,158 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $84,958 | $20,000 | $64,958 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $83,093 | $20,000 | $63,093 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $79,361 | $20,000 | $59,361 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $64,404 | $20,000 | $44,404 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deo Singh
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
(407) 758-2731
9 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lori Walker
CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
(352) 516-7804
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6290135
APN: 17-2228-5504-05-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.