103 Lakeview Cir Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lakeview Cir, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $184,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 103 Lakeview Cir is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $1,840 | $500 | $1,340 |
| 2024 | $40 | $1,840 | $500 | $1,340 |
| 2023 | $460 | $1,840 | $500 | $1,340 |
| 2022 | $424 | $1,840 | $500 | $1,340 |
| 2021 | $384 | $1,300 | $240 | $1,060 |
| 2020 | $381 | $1,300 | $240 | $1,060 |
| 2019 | $378 | $1,300 | $240 | $1,060 |
| 2018 | $377 | $1,300 | $240 | $1,060 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,300 | $240 | $1,060 |
| 2016 | $385 | $1,460 | $420 | $1,040 |
| 2015 | $398 | $1,460 | $420 | $1,040 |
| 2014 | $396 | $1,460 | $420 | $1,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map