C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Rice
Real Broker, LLC
(919) 348-2585
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $582,000
Best house at the best price on the market! No money was spared when the homeowners built this one. Here are some of the features this homes has to offer: Oak hardwood floors throughout, granite kitchen with slow close cabinetry, stainless appliances, large master bedroom on first floor with huge bathroom and oversized shower, granite seat, two handheld rain shower heads, 6' Kohler claw foot tub, one of the most unique Jack & Jill bedroom/bathrooms , cathedral ceiling in foyer and living room, huge game room/bonus room with half bath, large screened in back porch leading to the deck, oversized two car garage, huge open shop with 220 power, water and cable, conditioned crawl space and attic, On demand hot water heater so you will NEVER run out of hot water again, lots of storage space,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daughtry Paul E | $4,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | Sold | $286,000 | -1.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $559,312 | $120,252 | $439,060 |
| 2024 | $938 | $79,796 | $38,268 | $41,528 |
| 2023 | $895 | $79,796 | $38,268 | $41,528 |
| 2022 | $895 | $94,336 | $38,268 | $56,068 |
| 2021 | $900 | $94,942 | $38,268 | $56,674 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $409,486 | $38,268 | $371,218 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $409,486 | $38,268 | $371,218 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $271,285 | $30,000 | $241,285 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $271,285 | $30,000 | $241,285 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $271,285 | $30,000 | $241,285 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $271,285 | $30,000 | $241,285 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $271,285 | $30,000 | $241,285 |
| 2013 | -- | $271,285 | $30,000 | $241,285 |
| 2012 | -- | $271,285 | $30,000 | $241,285 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Rice
Real Broker, LLC
(919) 348-2585
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Stephanie Gasparovic
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
(910) 264-7826
6 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 30525091
APN: 4203-49-4163-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.