Estimated Value: $529,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lazy Branch, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $567,026, approximately $221 per square foot. 103 Lazy Branch is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Trueper David and Trueper Lisa
Bought by
Remington Michael Shane and Remington Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,391
Outstanding Balance
$162,116
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$404,910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remington Michael Shane | $232,391 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Remington Michael Shane | $232,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455 | $558,131 | $125,484 | $432,647 |
| 2023 | $7,455 | $441,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,295 | $401,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,118 | $383,123 | $60,322 | $322,801 |
| 2020 | $7,601 | $331,476 | $60,322 | $271,154 |
| 2019 | $7,476 | $321,570 | $50,268 | $280,840 |
| 2018 | $6,813 | $292,336 | $50,268 | $242,068 |
| 2017 | $6,104 | $261,347 | $34,609 | $226,738 |
| 2016 | $5,561 | $238,083 | $34,610 | $210,658 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $216,439 | $34,610 | $181,829 |
| 2014 | $4,311 | $202,561 | $34,610 | $167,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map