103 Lee Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,054,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lee Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $980,551, approximately $472 per square foot. 103 Lee Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Bought by
Chernichaw Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,740
Outstanding Balance
$15,470
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$965,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Chernichaw Mark and Chernichaw Pauline
Bought by
Chernichaw Adam and Chernichaw Limor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chernichaw Adam | -- | -- | |
| Chernichaw Adam | -- | -- | |
| Chernichaw Adam | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chernichaw Adam | $41,740 | |
| Closed | Chernichaw Adam | $41,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Chernichaw Adam | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,656 | $823,300 | $471,900 | $351,400 |
| 2024 | $11,304 | $769,900 | $436,100 | $333,800 |
| 2023 | $10,717 | $736,900 | $415,700 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $10,717 | $690,500 | $388,800 | $301,700 |
| 2021 | $10,172 | $615,000 | $338,000 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $9,659 | $605,600 | $333,000 | $272,600 |
| 2019 | $9,796 | $527,800 | $308,700 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $9,675 | $527,800 | $308,700 | $219,100 |
| 2017 | $9,506 | $527,800 | $308,700 | $219,100 |
| 2016 | $9,103 | $519,600 | $308,700 | $210,900 |
| 2015 | $9,010 | $514,100 | $308,700 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | $8,837 | $514,100 | $308,700 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map