103 Lelcester Ct Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,224 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lelcester Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $457,806, approximately $339 per square foot. 103 Lelcester Ct is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Sebbo James H and Sebbo Virginia E
Bought by
Sebbo Family Trust and Sebbo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Warren Helen
Bought by
Sebbo James H and Sebbo Virginia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebbo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sebbo James H | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sebbo James H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $407,598 | $70,000 | $337,598 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $283,202 | $60,000 | $223,202 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $283,202 | $60,000 | $223,202 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $283,202 | $60,000 | $223,202 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $283,202 | $60,000 | $223,202 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $253,666 | $51,850 | $201,816 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $253,666 | $51,850 | $201,816 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $253,666 | $51,850 | $201,816 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $253,666 | $51,850 | $201,816 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $208,964 | $42,500 | $166,464 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $208,964 | $42,500 | $166,464 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $208,964 | $42,500 | $166,464 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,964 | $42,500 | $166,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map