103 Log Cabin Ln Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Log Cabin Ln, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $280,805, approximately $185 per square foot. 103 Log Cabin Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Machalick Mercedes E
Bought by
Machalick Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$188,058
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1969
Bought by
Machalick Walter A and Machalick Mercedes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machalick Matthew | $225,000 | Amrock | |
| Machalick Walter A | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machalick Matthew | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $167,020 | $32,100 | $134,920 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $167,020 | $32,100 | $134,920 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $167,020 | $32,100 | $134,920 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $167,020 | $32,100 | $134,920 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $167,020 | $32,100 | $134,920 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $21,250 | $3,880 | $17,370 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $21,250 | $3,880 | $17,370 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $21,250 | $3,880 | $17,370 |
| 2016 | $589 | $21,250 | $3,880 | $17,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,250 | $3,880 | $17,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,250 | $3,880 | $17,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 140 Alcott Ln
- 1109 N Rocky Mountain Dr
- 1281 Brian Ln
- 0 Johns Rd 549 Rd N
- 1912 Johns Rd
- 1714 Upper Valley Rd
- 60 Mckinley Dr
- 1177 N Rocky Mountain Dr
- 75 Cascade Dr
- 107 Shenkel Rd
- 1412 Johns Rd
- 1405 Donalds Rd
- 0 Johns Rd Unit PM-136428
- 341 Donalds Rd
- 1670 Erie Ct
- 1106 Lakeside Dr
- 57 Vista Dr 57 Dr
- 0 T 628 Unit PAMR2006246
- 30 Burrwood Dr
- 869 Toll Rd
- 110 Log Cabin Ln Unit route 715
- 214 Log Cabin Ln
- 1 N Log Cabin Ln
- 113 Log Cabin Ln
- 201 Log Cabin Ln
- 213 Log Cabin Ln
- 3285 Route 115
- 3284 Pennsylvania 115
- 3284 Pennsylvania 115 Unit 4
- 263 Mckinley Dr
- 104 Mckinley Cir
- 122 Log Cabin Ln
- RR2 Rt 115
- 202 Log Cabin Ln
- 0 Mckinley Cir
- 103 Mckinley Cir
- 216 Aldean Dr
- 3275 Route 115
- 105 Mckinley Cir
- 117 Aldean Dr
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.