Listed by Realty One Group Pacifica, Bought with Realty One Group Pacifica
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Lone Maple Dr Castle Rock, WA 98611

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $665,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,104 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $470,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,091 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

This updated ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades and farmhouse charm. The features that stand out include: Spacious living area: A great room with an open kitchen and dining area makes it ideal for gatherings. Farmhouse touches: Sliding barn doors, shiplap accents, and neutral tones add warmth and style. Outdoor perks: A large back deck, garden space, newer shed, and ample parking for extra vehicles or toys provide versatility and functionality. Recent upgrades: A newer heat pump and roof mean peace of mind for new homeowners. Convenient location: Just under an acre near I-5 offers a mix of privacy and accessibility . It’s move-in ready, so you can start enjoying it right away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Thompson

Realty One Group Pacifica License #41250 Listed on: 01/23/2025

Realty One Group Pacifica

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracee Stoner

Realty One Group Pacifica License #139023

Realty One Group Pacifica

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2325216

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,038

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,038

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),LeasedEquipment,Microwave(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Northwest Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2104
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: true
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2325216?w=Consumer&agent=1829
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2104
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2104
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Partially Fenced, Security System

• High School: Castle Rock High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Castle Rock Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: WJ0220007
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Size: Iregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056
  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Partially,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3038

Listed on
Jan 23, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.06%
Views
193
Current Estimated Value
$529,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,423
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.64%
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,336
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$61,087

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Russeff Nathan M
Bought by
Pomeroy Demian L and Pomeroy Kerri A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2016
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2013
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.93%
Original Mortgage
$170,804
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Maruschak George P and Maruschak Janis R
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Pfeifer Gerald D and Pfeifer Linda
Bought by
Maruschak George P and Maruschak Janis R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liasjo Travis $470,000 Stewart Title
Pomeroy Demian L $290,000 Stewart Title Cowlitz County
Russeff Nathan M $235,000 Stewart Title
Ryan Kevin $140,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc -- None Available
Maruschak George P $179,900 Cowlitz County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liasjo Travis $470,000
Previous Owner Pomeroy Demian L $284,747
Previous Owner Ryan Kevin $170,804
Previous Owner Maruschak George P $36,000
Previous Owner Maruschak George P $143,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $470,000 -2.1% $223 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Sale $479,900 +104.2% $228 / Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Sold $235,000 -1.7% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2016 09/12/16 For Sale $239,000 +70.7% $114 / Sq Ft
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Sold $140,000 -3.4% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2013 06/10/13 For Sale $144,900 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,182 $382,350 $56,670 $325,680
2023 $3,038 $384,350 $48,020 $336,330
2022 $2,775 $386,620 $40,980 $345,640
2021 $2,846 $312,470 $35,950 $276,520
2020 $2,463 $310,760 $34,240 $276,520
2019 $2,042 $278,940 $34,238 $244,702
2018 $2,285 $227,770 $34,240 $193,530
2017 $2,094 $220,490 $32,300 $188,190
2016 $1,804 $204,000 $34,020 $169,980
2015 $1,793 $188,910 $34,020 $154,890
2013 -- $171,070 $31,500 $139,570

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2325216

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: W-J0220007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.