103 Long Ave NE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Long Ave NE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $282,037, approximately $239 per square foot. 103 Long Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Gary W Laton Llc
Bought by
Rankin Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Simmons Ciara M and Simmons Austin G
Bought by
Gary W Laton Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Mary Diana
Bought by
Simmons Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Bought by
Harris Mary Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Cindy L | $237,000 | None Available | |
| Gary W Laton Llc | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Simmons Builders Inc | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Harris Mary Diana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $277,980 | $52,000 | $225,980 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $277,980 | $52,000 | $225,980 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $172,280 | $22,000 | $150,280 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $268 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $268 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $146 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $144 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $84 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map