P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peter Cusumano
Trust Realty
(863) 658-1009
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,539 - $244,000
Great opportunity for this 2 bedroom 1.5 bath home in Sebring Shores. Homes features 1 car carport, fenced back yard and separate laundry room. Laundry room also has a built-in shower giving you two full baths. Home is close to shopping and commerce, only minutes away from US 27.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Jeffrey D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawrence Jeffrey D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Celentano Lisa A | $28,500 | Attorney | |
| Cantero Pedro A | $122,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag | |
| Banner Jean O | $14,100 | -- | |
| James Virgina | $54,900 | Security First Title Partner |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cantero Pedro A | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | James Virgina | $82,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2013 01/10/13 | Sold | $28,500 | -35.2% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | For Sale | $44,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $142,995 | $20,240 | $122,755 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $147,313 | $12,144 | $135,169 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $104,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $114,677 | $7,691 | $106,986 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $86,169 | $5,262 | $80,907 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $79,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $72,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $66,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $66,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $60,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $978 | $51,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Peter Cusumano
Trust Realty
(863) 658-1009
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Maureen Cool
RE/MAX
(863) 873-7243
76 in this area
203 Total Sales
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 222662
APN: C-13-34-28-080-0000-0680
Ask me questions while you tour the home.