103 Lovena Ave Benedict, NE 68316
Estimated Value: $129,617 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lovena Ave, Benedict, NE 68316 and is currently estimated at $143,404, approximately $94 per square foot. 103 Lovena Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Cross County Elementary School, Cross County Middle School, and Cross County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $53,514 | $5,125 | $48,389 |
| 2024 | $851 | $58,291 | $2,100 | $56,191 |
| 2023 | $885 | $58,291 | $2,100 | $56,191 |
| 2022 | $954 | $63,425 | $2,100 | $61,325 |
| 2021 | $942 | $62,223 | $2,100 | $60,123 |
| 2020 | $813 | $54,216 | $2,100 | $52,116 |
| 2019 | $781 | $52,653 | $2,100 | $50,553 |
| 2018 | $764 | $53,462 | $2,100 | $51,362 |
| 2017 | $781 | $55,407 | $1,400 | $54,007 |
| 2016 | $764 | $55,407 | $1,400 | $54,007 |
| 2015 | $763 | $55,407 | $1,400 | $54,007 |
| 2014 | $830 | $55,407 | $1,400 | $54,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map