103 Main St Butler, OH 44822
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Main St, Butler, OH 44822 and is currently estimated at $119,508, approximately $95 per square foot. 103 Main St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Clear Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Hetsler Edna C
Bought by
Secrist David K and Secrist Edwin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Secrist Donna M
Bought by
Hetsler Edna C and Secrist David K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1992
Bought by
Hoover Margaret Etal 3 Etc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1991
Bought by
Hoover Margaret Etal 3 Etc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secrist David K | $160 | Hawkins Title | |
| Secrist David K | $160 | Hawkins Title | |
| Hetsler Edna C | -- | None Available | |
| Hoover Margaret Etal 3 Etc | $17,000 | -- | |
| Hoover Margaret Etal 3 Etc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $16,370 | $3,600 | $12,770 |
| 2024 | $673 | $16,370 | $3,600 | $12,770 |
| 2023 | $673 | $16,370 | $3,600 | $12,770 |
| 2022 | $589 | $13,600 | $3,420 | $10,180 |
| 2021 | $636 | $13,600 | $3,420 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $636 | $13,600 | $3,420 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $579 | $11,670 | $2,890 | $8,780 |
| 2018 | $575 | $11,670 | $2,890 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $21,590 | $3,860 | $17,730 |
| 2016 | $538 | $11,640 | $3,750 | $7,890 |
| 2015 | $538 | $11,640 | $3,750 | $7,890 |
| 2014 | $536 | $11,640 | $3,750 | $7,890 |
| 2012 | $268 | $12,000 | $3,860 | $8,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map