103 Malvern St Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,439,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,333
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Malvern St, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $1,229,285, approximately $368 per square foot. 103 Malvern St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Winthrop Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Downey Robert W and Downey Patricia E
Bought by
Downey Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1963
Bought by
Downey Robert and Downey Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Downey Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downey Robert | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $927,300 | $461,100 | $466,200 |
| 2024 | $8,930 | $899,300 | $433,100 | $466,200 |
| 2023 | $8,814 | $845,900 | $419,200 | $426,700 |
| 2022 | $8,787 | $831,300 | $419,200 | $412,100 |
| 2021 | $8,531 | $779,100 | $391,200 | $387,900 |
| 2020 | $8,147 | $737,300 | $349,300 | $388,000 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $681,600 | $322,800 | $358,800 |
| 2018 | $7,389 | $652,200 | $293,400 | $358,800 |
| 2017 | $7,243 | $613,800 | $279,400 | $334,400 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $530,100 | $272,500 | $257,600 |
| 2015 | $6,090 | $469,900 | $244,500 | $225,400 |
| 2014 | $5,870 | $442,000 | $216,600 | $225,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map