103 Malvern St Mountain Pine, AR 71956
Estimated Value: $77,071 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Malvern St, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 and is currently estimated at $100,024, approximately $99 per square foot. 103 Malvern St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Pine Elementary School and Mountain Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Babb Hattie
Bought by
Babb Frank James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babb Frank James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $7,460 | $960 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $308 | $7,460 | $960 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $283 | $7,460 | $960 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $260 | $7,460 | $960 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $237 | $4,880 | $960 | $3,920 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,880 | $960 | $3,920 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,880 | $960 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,880 | $960 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,880 | $960 | $3,920 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,430 | $450 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,430 | $450 | $3,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,430 | $450 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map