Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Upton
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 572-5589
23 in this area
620 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $99,530 - $172,000
PENDLETON SCHOOLS - Most all NEW WINDOWS & scapped and painted exterior. Cozy, 2 bed Bungalow style home featuring laminate flooring, lots of space and a corner lot! A sun porch greets you featuring knotty pine and hardwood floors that opens into the huge main living area. 2nd area could be used as a dining room or family room area, your preference! The galley style kitchen has plenty of storage and counter space as well as a breakfast bar for eating in. Home with one car detached garage and mature trees sits on 4 parcels equaling almost .5 of an acre!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE License #RB14047452 Listed on: 03/27/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Dr. Tom Galovic
eXp Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathon Zachelmeyer | $65,500 | -- | |
| Zachelmeyer Jonathon | $65,500 | Ata National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zachelmeyer Jonathon | $64,313 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $65,500 | +0.9% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -3.9% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Price Changed | $67,500 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | For Sale | $67,500 | -3.4% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $61,300 | $5,400 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $284 | $56,100 | $5,400 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $307 | $51,300 | $5,200 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $286 | $50,900 | $4,800 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $239 | $47,000 | $4,800 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $272 | $44,600 | $4,600 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $766 | $43,500 | $4,600 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $249 | $40,600 | $3,200 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $812 | $40,600 | $3,200 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $847 | $40,600 | $3,200 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $810 | $40,500 | $3,300 | $37,200 |
| 2013 | $810 | $40,500 | $3,300 | $37,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Upton
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(317) 572-5589
23 in this area
620 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Richard Beckham
Keller Williams Indy Metro NE
(765) 621-2497
5 in this area
198 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dr. Tom Galovic
eXp Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21554482
APN: 48-13-28-400-142.000-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.