103 Maple St Purcell, MO 64857
Estimated Value: $22,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Maple St, Purcell, MO 64857 and is currently estimated at $100,108, approximately $71 per square foot. 103 Maple St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Christiana Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Crease Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Hawes Stanley R and Hawes Charlene A
Bought by
Christiana Bank & Trust Co and Security National Funding Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crease Carl | -- | Jct | |
| Crease Carl | -- | Jct | |
| Christiana Bank & Trust Co | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $13,250 | $7,040 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | $512 | $10,020 | $7,040 | $2,980 |
| 2023 | $512 | $10,020 | $7,040 | $2,980 |
| 2022 | $511 | $10,020 | $7,040 | $2,980 |
| 2021 | $477 | $10,020 | $7,040 | $2,980 |
| 2020 | $456 | $9,400 | $7,040 | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $457 | $9,400 | $7,040 | $2,360 |
| 2018 | $297 | $6,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $6,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $303 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map