103 Mcclean Ave Staten Island, NY 10305
South Beach Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
750
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mcclean Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305. 103 Mcclean Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 39 The Francis J. Murphy Jr. School, I.S. 49 Berta A Dreyfus, and Curtis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Defalco Cornelius J and Defalco Ann K
Bought by
101 Mcclean Avenue Assoc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Defalco Cornelius J
Bought by
Defalco Cornelius J and Defalco Ann K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Defalco James B
Bought by
Defalco Cornelius
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Mcclean Avenue Assoc Llc | $99,842 | Newell & Talarico Title Agen | |
| Defalco Cornelius J | -- | -- | |
| G & G Associates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Defalco Cornelius | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Defalco Cornelius | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,023 | $228,600 | $93,600 | $135,000 |
| 2025 | $22,783 | $221,850 | $93,600 | $128,250 |
| 2024 | $22,783 | $220,500 | $93,600 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $23,656 | $222,210 | $93,600 | $128,610 |
| 2022 | $24,489 | $229,050 | $93,600 | $135,450 |
| 2021 | $17,757 | $166,050 | $93,600 | $72,450 |
| 2020 | $23,993 | $227,700 | $93,600 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $25,100 | $256,050 | $93,600 | $162,450 |
| 2018 | $24,196 | $259,650 | $93,600 | $166,050 |
| 2017 | $23,240 | $238,050 | $93,600 | $144,450 |
| 2016 | $22,754 | $218,700 | $93,600 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,550 | $58,500 | $157,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,700 | $58,500 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map